Shop

Peppermint Essential Oil

$20.00

15 ml (1/2 oz) Therapeutic Grade Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

Description

Key Facts

Origin: India

Parts Used: Flowering top, green leaves

Extraction Method: Steamed distilled

Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita

Common Name: India Peppermint

Store in a cool dark space

Keep out of reach of children

For more information on Peppermint Oil and the various suggested ways in which it can be used please read our blog post.

Warning: Always consult with a health professional before using any essential oils.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *